Extra-Curricular

2017-18 Extra-Curricular

 

PE EXTRA CURRICULAR TIMETABLE Click the link to download.

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Homework Club

3.10 – 4.00 pm

Room 31b

All years welcome

Homework Club

3.10 – 4.00 pm

Room 31b

All years welcome

Homework Club

3.10 – 4.00 pm

Room 31b

All years welcome

Homework Club

3.10 – 4.00 pm

Room 31b

All years welcome

Homework Club

3.10 – 4.00 pm

Room 31b

All years welcome

Drama

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Hall

Musical Rehearsals

 

Singing Group

Lunch

Room 41

All Years welcome

KS3 Arts Award

3:10 -4:30 pm

Hall

Years 7 and 8

Drama

3:10 – 7:30 pm

Alternate weeks

Hall

Musical Rehearsals

Drama

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Hall

Musical Rehearsals

OCR Sport Catch up

3.10-4pm

Room 2

OCR Students

Band Night

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Room 41

Years 7 -10

Football

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

Key Stage 4

STEM Science Club

3.10-4pm (Week 2)

Room 37

Year 7 and 8

Taiko Drumming

3:10 – 4:00 pm

Room 41

Years 7 -10

Table Tennis

Lunch

Sports Hall

Year 7 and 8

KS3 Drama Club

3:10 -4:10 pm

DR 2

Years 7 and 8

Table Tennis

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

KS4

Rugby

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Hockey

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Netball

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Gym/ Netball Courts

All Years

Drama Club

3:10 -4:30 pm

Room 42

Years 9 and 10

Running Club

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Cricket

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Badminton

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Boys Football

3.10-4.10pm

Sports Hall

Year 7 and 8

STEM Science Club

3:10 – 4 pm (Week 1)

Room 37

Years 7 and 8

Textiles

3:10 – 6:00 pm

Room 45

Year 10

Girls Football

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

School Council

Break

Room 22

All years

MFL Club

3.10-4pm

Room 28

Year 7 and 8

KS3 Computing Club

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Room 16

Years 7 and 8

KS3 Art Club

3:10 -4:10 pm

Room 45

Years 7 and 8

OCR Catch Up PE

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

Years 9 and 10

Revolution Dance Co

3:10-4:10

42/Hall

Year 7-10

Chemistry Revision

3:10-4:10

Room 33

Key Stage 4

Football

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

Years 7 – 9

KS4 Anti-Bullying Co.

3:10 – 4:30 pm

Room 42

Key Stage 4

Film Club

3:15 – 4:15 pm

Li3

Years 7 – 10

Chemistry Revision

3:10-4:10

Room 33

Key Stage 4

Art Catch Up

3:10-4:10pm

Room 44

Year 9 and 10

Handball

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Sports Hall

All Years

Basketball

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Gym

Years 7 and 8

Horrible History Club

3:15 – 4:10 pm

Room 27

All years

Taiko Drumming

Friday after Christmas

3.10-4pm

Room 41

Year 7-10

School Council

Lunch

Room 22

All Years

Gymnastics

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Gym

All Years

Art & Tech Homework Club

3:10 – 4:00 pm

Room 45

All year groups

Creative Writing Club

3.10-4.10

Room 2

All years

Child Development

3:10 – 4:00 pm

Room 52

Year 10

PE Revision

3:15 – 4:00 pm

Olympic Room

Key Stage 4

Textiles

3:10 – 6:00 pm

Key Stage 4

Room 52

Vex Robotics

Room 7

Year 9 and 10

 

KS3 Dance Club

3:10-4:10pm

Hall

Year 7 and 8

Dance Club

3:10-4:10pm

42/DR2

Year 9 and 10

Year 10 BTEC Dance

3:10 -4:10 pm

Hall

Year 10

Maths Homework Club

3:10 – 4:10pm

Room 4

All years

Maths Homework Club

3:10-4:10pm

Room 3A

All years

Debate Society

Lunch

Room 22

All years

The Mathia – Maths Problem Solving

3:10-4:10pm

Room 5

Year 7, 8 and 9

Football Tennis

Lunch time

Sports Hall

All years

History Support

3.10-4pm

Room 22

Year 7 and 8

OCR Sport Catch up

3.10-4pm

Room 2

OCR Students

Taiko Drumming

Thursdays until Christmas

3.10-4pm

Room 41

Year 7-10

OCR Sport Catch up

3.10-4pm

Room 2

OCR Students

Table Tennis

Lunch

Sports Hall

Year 7 and 8

CIDA Enrichment

3.10-4.10

Room 15/16

Year 9 and 10

Child Development GCSE/ BTEC Coursework Catch Up

3:10 – 4:15 pm

Room 4

Key Stage 4

     
Year 11 students have individual revision timetables

English and maths – X band runs on Thursday and Y band on Tuesday.